Lucidity Festival Schedule


Friday, April 8


Lucid Landing Stage

Featuring Visual Experience By ImmerXion

12:55 PMOpening Ceremony
2:10 PMDakota Lotus
3:15 PMS’akiibaum
4:20 PMHeartWurkz
5:25 PMTROPO
6:30 PMSkysia
7:30 PMPerformance
8:35 PMAn-Ten-Nae
9:40 PMAyla Nereo 
10:45 PMThe Polish Ambassador 

Pneumatic Nook Stage

Stage Production by START Project & Simulacra Visual

11:00 AMLucidity Community Care 
Principles & Resources
12:55 PMOpening Ceremony – Lucid Stage
2:00 PMSierra Quin
3:00 PMChadillac
4:00 PMPhil Spank
5:00 PMBoiz House
7:00 PMTara Brooks
8:30 PMArnold & Lane
10:30 PMGem & Tauri

After Hours

12:10 AMX&Z
1:00 AMS’akiibaum
1:50 AM9 Lives
2:40 AMSidewinder

Dusty Barrel Stage

12:55 PMOpening Ceremony – Lucid Stage
2:00 PMLove Brynnevere
3:00 PMLesley Kernochan
4:00 PMThe Brambles
5:20 PMKing Zero
6:40 PMMah-Ze-Tar
8:00 PMKatie Skene Band
9:30 PMSpoonfull
11:00 PMWhiskerman

After Hours

12:20 AMCello Joe 
1:30 AMDusty Barrel All-Stars

Altar of Spirit (in Deja Vu Portal)

11:30 AMActivate Your Superpowers & Change the World with Saphir Lewis
12:55 PMOpening Ceremony – Lucid Stage
2:00 PMEnergy Play with DEITII
3:30 PMExploring Ayurveda and Kundalini with Indy Rishi Singh
4:45 PMEmergence from Within: 
A Non-Dual Sacred Action Film by Anjula Ram
8:00 PMSound Healing with Shane Thunder & Torkom
MidnightSo You Think You Can Shaman

Drum Circle / Fire Temple

Thursday

5:00 PMSacred Fire Lighting Ceremony with Carmen Sandoval, Art Cisneros, Jose Munos & The Council for Peace
5:55 PMDrumming Sounds Circle with Andrew Ecker

Friday

11:11 AMFamily Drum Circle with Andrew Ecker
12:55 PMOpening Ceremony – Lucid Stage
3:00 PMPeace Sticks & Peace Music with Shining Lion
5:00 PMMayan Cacao Ceremony with Nan Shuni
7:00 PMSunset Drum Circle with Andrew Ecker
8:00 PMCampfire Storytime: Mantra’s & Epic Storytime with Dr. Rachel
After Hours
MidnightPrayer Circle: How To Make a Clear & Simple Prayer with Don Ramer & Brenda Cuevas 
1:00 AM
until
Sunrise
Collaborative Open Fireside Story & Song Sharing: 
Bring your Instruments! Share your stories and prayers

Flow Zone

Saturday and Sunday Scheduling

Altar of Fire (in Deja Vu Portal)

11:30 AMEnergy Cleansing Ceremony with CreaTiff
12:55 PMOpening Ceremony – Lucid Stage
2:00 PMEcstatic Dance of the Goddess with Marco Shapanka + Nala Gerasimchuk
3:45 PMDivine One: Demystifying Heteronormativity 
& the Gender Binary with Ethos de Leon & Stephanie Scarminach
5:00 PMThe Serendipity of Human Connection
with Bryan Arturo

Altar of Earth (entrance to Family Garden)

11:30 AMBirth a Dream – Start a Movement with Azul Dragon
12:55 PMOpening Ceremony – Lucid Stage
2:00 PMHow to Talk to a Climate Denier with Julien Emile-Geay
3:15 PMAwaken Your Instincts: Becoming a Conscious Consumer with Alexa Jesse
4:45 PMVedic Permaculture: Ancient Wisdom from India for Modern Times with Spencer Nielsen

Imaginarium Stage (Family Garden)

12:55 PMOpening Ceremony – Lucid Stage
2:00 PMASL Love Cards in Action with Christina Ferris
3:00 PMNature Mandala with Maya & Sean Lord
4:00 PMRomancin the Plants: Poetry, 
Song & Listening as the tools of 
rEvolution with Benjamin Pixie
5:00 PMMake Your Own Unicorn Horn with Elliote Bowerman
6:00 PMThe Truth Behind the Breast with Kathy Schrieber
7:00 PMMusic with Shining Lion
8:00 PMMusic with Sierra Marin
9:00 PMPeace Keeper Kids music with Jaraneh Nova

Waterflow / Movement Lab

Thursday

8:00 PMDJ Black Lotus
9:15 PMAv8trix
10:30 PMMoondrop + Lighthawk

Friday

9:30 AMContact Massage with Gina Zappia
11:15 AMMovement Connection & Flow Improv with Em & Sati
12:55 PMOpening Ceremony – Lucid Stage
2:00 PMEnergy Infused Dance Medicine Journey with Andia Katz
3:30 PMYoga Soup: The Art of Small Things 
with Eddie Ellner
5:15 PMRestorative Yoga & Sound Meditation 
with Magnolia Rasak + Shane Thunder
7:00 PMEcstatic Dance with YOHM
8:15 PMAHEE
9:15 PMGeomatrae
10:30 PMKudos LoKey
After Hours
12:15 AM Family Hip Hop Workshop with the Off Grid Fam 
1:30 AM Heather Christie & Vir McCoy
2:45 AMPerformance with Mikey Adamski 
Burlesque & Alliance of Gaia

Altar of air(at the Pneumatic Nook)

11:00 AMLucidity Community Care
Principles and Resources

Inclucidity Stage (within the Air Realm)

NoonDubface
1:00 PMSandwich
2:00 PMJudge Booty
3:00 PMYoon
4:00 PMMyster Mause
5:00 PMMaclaren 

After Hours

11:30 PMJack Roy
12:30 AMArnold & Lane 
2:00 AMSide Quest b2b Mutt Buena
3:30 AMPhil Spank
4:30 AMLvl Up Kid

Saturday, April 9


Lucid Landing Stage

Featuring Visual Experience By ImmerXion

11:00 AMElemental Qi-Gong with Spencer Nielsen
NoonBawab
12:50 PMShylah Ray
1:50 PMMikey Pauker
3:00 PMEquanimous
3:50 PMRainbow Girls
4:45 PMDela Moon
5:40 PMMoontricks
6:40 PMSoohan
7:35 PMAhee
8:45 PMCofresi
9:40 PMThe Funk Hunters
10:50 PMThe Floozies

After Hours

12:30 AMThe Lucid Olympics

Pneumatic Nook Stage

Stage Production by START Project & Simulacra Visual

NoonVanlife on the SoCal Coast
1:15 PMAliens & Ableton w/ Ahee
2:30 PMBeard & Stache
3:30 PMKylie Nicole
4:30 PMFelly Fell 
5:30 PMBix King
6:30 PMJack Roy
7:30 PMAdam Rose
9:00 PMMary Droppinz
10:30 PMThe Sponges

After Hours

12:10 AMAudiopool
1:00 AMNyrus
1:50 AMYOHM
2:40 AMSubko

Dusty Barrel Stage

NoonTrianna Feruza + Jackie Dope
1:20 PMBrian Jones Rock ‘n’ Roll Revival
2:40 PMGeorge and the Oracles
4:00 PMTV Broken 3rd Eye Open
5:20 PMOne-Eyed Jack
6:40 PMBanshee Tree
7:40 PMWarrior Within Fashion Show
8:00 PMCheyenne Skye & The Tasty Cakes
9:20 PMGrooveSession
10:50 PMHigh Step Society

After Hours

12:20 AMDusty Green Bones Band
1:30 AMDusty Barrel All-Stars

Altar of Spirit (in Deja Vu Portal)

10:00 AMDivine One Sacred Circle with Ethos de Leon & Stephanie Scarminach
11:15 AMPortal to the new Earth: Sacred Geometry for 
Personal & Planetary Awakening with Harlan Emil Gruber
12:30 PMDiversity Through Education & Artivism with Zanib
2:15 PMPANEL: How to Infiltrate Govt. & Coorporations with Earth Based Technology (Facilitated by Noah Crowe)
4:00 PMRegenerative Futures: Writing the Origin Story of Our Thriving Future with Maya Zuckerman
8:00  PMSound Healing with Shane Thunder & Torkom

Drum Circle / Fire Temple

8:00 AMPrayer Circle: Speaking from the Heart with Stan Rodriguez
9:30 AMQabalah: Wisdom from the Tree of Life with Wendy Wormwood
11:11 AMFamily Drum Circle with Andrew Ecker
12:12 PMAs Within So Without with Dr. Rachel
2:00 PMViva Kambo! with Devajeet
3:00 PMHanddrum Wizardry Drum Circle with Rabia Hayek
4:00 PMRegenerating Identity: The Sacred 7 with Andrew Ecker
5:30 PMKumeyaay Cultural Immersion with Stanley Rodriguez
7:00 PMSunset Drum Circle with Andrew Ecker
8:30 PMCollaborative Campfire Storytime

After Hours

MidnightPrayer Circle: Deepening your Prayer through Song with Jaraneh Nova
1:00 AM
until Sunrise
Collaborative Fireside Story & Song Sacred Sharing: Bring your Instruments, Stories and Prayers

Flow Zone

Saturday and Sunday Scheduling

Altar of Fire (in Deja Vu Portal)

10:00 AMBreathing Wizardry Activation with Rabia Haye
11:45 AMIgnite the Spark of Passion: An Interactive 
Exploration of Masculine & Feminine Polarity with Maura Leigh Grace
1:30 PMThe Evolved Masculine: Be the Man the World Needs and the One She Craves with Destin Gerek
3:15 PMTantra: Harnessing Your Creative Force 
with Magnolia Rasak
4:45 PMCompassionate Communication Practices with Bryan Arturo

Altar of Earth (entrance to Family Garden)

9:00 AMConscious Consumerism & Essentialism Today with Ashley Moon
10:45 AMFeeding Yourself from the Land with Connor Jones
12:30 PMRegenerative Action Panel
2:15 PMWater Harvesting Design – Hands on Practices & Principles with Brennen Blazer Bird
4:00 PMBee Magic, Medicine & Alchemy with Benjamin Brightheart Pixie

Imaginarium Stage (Family Garden)

8:00 AMHealing Womens Circle with Destiny Morley
9:00 AMMom & Baby Yoga with Destiny Morley
10:00 AMWeaving Project for Kids: Ojo de Dios (God’s Eye) with Sean & Maya Lord
11:00 AMSuperFood Smoothie Galactivation Ceremony with Sabrina Elmaliah
NoonEssential Oil Wizardry Playshop with Nick Berry
1:00 PMPeace Sticks World Peace Ceremony with Shane Rilling
2:00 PMMusic with Cello Joe
3:00 PMGo With the Flow with Jai Riley
4:00 PMSuper EZ DIY Hand Sanitizer Workshop with Gwendolyn Alley
5:00 PMRiley Family Circus Performance
6:00 PMDJ Daddy
7:00 PMDJ Crayleb 
8:00 PMMusic with Dakota Lotus
9:00 PMMusic with Lesley Kernochan

Waterflow / Movement Lab

8:30 AMRelease, Receive & Rise – Sound Experience with
DTO
9:15 AMTransformational Movement: Yoga, 
Indian Dancing & Live Music with 
Hemalayaa + DTO
11:00 AMAcroYoga FUNdations with Cait Downie
12:45 PMSomatic Ecstatic Embodiment Journey with James Kapicka + Kudos LoKey
2:30 PMSound Immersion Experience with Danny Goldberg
3:45 PMFreeing Joyful Intimacy: Expanding Relational Space through Movement with Cocréa Mindful Partner Dance
5:45 PMEssential Oil Wizardry Playsshop 
with Docta Nick
7:15 PMEcstatic Dance with Aaron Musicant
8:15 PMEcstatic Dance with Ean Golden
9:15 PMEnigma Beats
10:30 PMNoetik the Alchemist

After Hours

12:15 AMPriya Deepika 
1:30 AMEvan Hatfield 
3:00 AMPerformance with Rebel Rose Burlesque

Altar of air(at the Pneumatic Nook)

NoonHacking Housing – Van Life on the So Cal Coast with Michelle + Dave
1:15 PMAliens and Ableton with AHEE

Inclucidity Stage (within the Air Realm)

NoonStep Correct
1:00 PMCumulus
2:00 PMDivine Species Family Set
4:00 PMDr. D
5:00 PMSierra Quinn

After Hours

11:30 PMCalvin & Hogg
12:45 AMCorbin My Man
2:00 AMChristian Fuller
3:15 AMNiko
4:30 AMSans Nom

Sunday, April 10


Lucid Landing Stage

Featuring Visual Experience By ImmerXion

11:00 AMEmbodied Community Movement with Jeanie Eugenia, Ph.D
NoonShane Thunder
12:50 PMMendeleyev
1:55 PMIon Child x Soultry Dubs
3:00 PM9Lives
4:15 PMHigh Step Society
5:15 PMAnton Tumas
6:15 PMCapyac
7:20 PMBalkan Bump
8:25 PMDirtwire
9:30 PMRuss Liquid
10:45 PMThe California Honeydrops

After Hours

MidnightThe Closing Ceremony

Pneumatic Nook Stage

Stage Production by START Project & Simulacra Visual

NoonCelebration of Life for Sara Celeste
1:00 PMDekai
2:15 PMBurd is the Wurd
3:15 PM Cumulus 
4:15 PMElisuh
5:00 PMWook Pack
6:15 PMNico Luminous
7:15 PMSpektrum & Dabis
8:15 PMDuffrey
9:30 PMkLL sMTH
10:45 PMSUBDOCTA

After Hours

12:10 AMLuna Jay
1:00 AMKudos LoKey
2:00 AMDown N goinG
3:00 AMStep Correct

Dusty Barrel Stage

11:00 AMMendeleyev 
NoonSierra Marin
1:20 PMEvan Hatfield
2:40 PMBrion Shearer’s Unreliable Villains
4:00 PMPocket Fox
5:20 PMThe Rose Valley Thorns
6:40 PMPapa Bear and the Easy Love
8:00 PMB.R. Lively
9:20 PMAlchemists of Funk

After Hours

12:20 AMRainbow Girls
1:30 AMDusty Barrel All-Stars

Altar of Spirit (in Deja Vu Portal)

10:00 AMGroup Healing Meditation with Carmen Sandoval
11:15 AMMaking Movements for Change heard by Govt. with Das Williams
12:30 PMShakti & Solar Sound: Music Empowerment Panel
2:45 PMThe Regenerative Entrepreneurial Leader with Maya Zuckerman
4:30 PMWhat is Freedom? with Zanib
8:00 PMSound Healing with Shane Thunder & Torkom
MidnightClosing Ceremony – Lucid Stage

Drum Circle / Fire Temple

8:00 AMPrayer Circle: How to Transform your Live through Prayer with Andrew Ecker
11:11 AMFamily Drum Circle with Andrew Ecker
2:00 PMMayan Calendars Cosmology for the Present World with Jose Munoz
4:00 PMCultural Encounters with Stanley Rodriguez
5:15 PMPath to Freedom: Silk Road Wisdom, Red Path Ways with Don Ramer
7:00 PMSunset Drum Circle with Andrew Ecker
8:30 PMCollaborative Campfire Storytime
MidnightClosing Ceremony – Lucid Stage

After Hours

1:30 AMReflections & Integrations

Flow Zone

Saturday and Sunday Scheduling

Altar of Fire (in Deja Vu Portal)

10:00 AMBreathwork Ceremony with Blake Spencer
11:45 AMExpressing the Wild Feminine with Maura Leigh Grace
1:30 PMSelf Love, Orgasm & Sacred Initiation with Sabrina Elmaliah
2:45 PMSexual Self-Mastery for Men 
(All Genders Welcome) with Destin Gerek
MidnightClosing Ceremony – Lucid Stage

Altar of Earth (entrance to Family Garden)

9:00 AMPlanet C: Climate, Capitalism & 
Consciousness with Julien Emile-Geay
10:15 AMNatural Building & Ecological Design Principles – Build a Micro Village! with Brennen Blazer Bird
NoonLivestock Grazing & Fire Preparedness 
with Connor Jones
1:45 PMLiving in Challenging & Changing Times with Bruce Erickson
3:30 PMFermenting Foods for the Gut-Brain Axis with Emily Balaguer, MScN
5:00 PMRegenerative Cacao – Agroforestry, 
Collaboration & Really Great Chocolate with Imlak’esh Organics
MidnightClosing Ceremony – Lucid Stage

Imaginarium Stage (Family Garden)

9:00 AMGut Health for Natural Childbirth & Women’s 
Reproductive Health with Emily Balaguer, MScN
10:15 AMBody & Mural Painting with Mitra Cline
11:15 AMYouth Capoeira with Daniel Yoshimi
NoonPickling Workshop with Jerrold Ridenour
NoonFamily Garden Parade
1:00 PMMake a Fairy House with Maya & Sean Lord
2:00 PMASL Whose Sign is it Anyway? 
with Christina Ferris
3:00 PMWay of the Peaceful Ninja with Shane Rilling
4:00 PMMusic with the Off Grid Fam
5:00 PMPerformance with Daniel Rojo
6:00 PMJ- Feather
7:00 PMVir Mcoy and Heather
9:00 PMMusic with Alycia Archer
MidnightClosing Ceremony – Lucid Stage

Waterflow / Movement Lab

8:30 AMKundalini Yoga, Deep Meditation & Gong Bath with Mitsuko Newlan
10:00 AMYawning Open – A Slow & Strong Flow with Sati
11:30 AMCocrea Mindful Partner Dance: Slow Saucy & Sacred
1:15 PMYin-Thai Yoga Massage with James Kapicka + DTO
3:00 PMEmbrace ~ Love, Accept and yourself with Hemalayaa + DTO
4:45 PMCapoeira and Maculele with Professor Chin
6:30 PMMikey Pauker
8:00 PMBloomurian
9:15 PMGrease Withaspoon
10:45 PMDJ Signa
MidnightClosing Ceremony – Lucid Stage

After Hours

MidnightSister Stone 
1:00 AMG. Varo
2:00 AMShylah Ray
3:00 AMCacao and Kundalini Yoga with Jose Munos

Altar of air(at the Pneumatic Nook)

NoonAliens and Ableton with AHEE
1:15 PMHacking Housing – Van Life on the So Cal Coast with Michelle + Dave

Inclucidity Stage (within the Air Realm)

11 :30 AMCoss the Boss
1:00 PMTony Fuze
2:15 PMDJ Sparkle
3:30 PMMai Mai
4:45 PMLuna Jay

After Hours

11:30 PMVadiman
12:30 AMThee-O
2:00 AMGibson
3:00 AMMocha
4:00 AMMasaru
5:00 AMDilate